Privacy Policy

Who We Are

Leads Work Limited (‘we’ or ‘us’ or ‘our’) gather and process your personal information in accordance with this privacy notice and in compliance with the relevant data protection Regulation and laws. This notice provides you with the necessary information regarding your rights and our obligations, and explains how, why and when we process your personal data.

Leads Work Limited’s registered office is at Suite C, Underwood House, 235 Three Bridges Road, Three Bridges, Crawley. RH10 1LU and we are a company registered in England and Wales under company number 10853169 We are registered on the Information Commissioner's Office Register; registration number ZA351040, and act as the [data controller/data processor] when processing your data. Our designated Data Protection Officer/Appointed Person is Damien Cave, who can be contacted at Suite C, Underwood House, 235 Three Bridges Road, Three Bridges, Crawley. RH10 1LU or support@leadswork .co.uk or by calling 0203 026 2168.

Information That We Collect

Leads Work Limited processes your personal information to meet our legal, statutory and contractual obligations and to provide you with our products and services. We will never collect any unnecessary personal data from you and do not process your information in any way, other than as specified in this notice.

The personal data that we collect from you is: -

  • Name
  • Gender
  • Home Address
  • Email Address
  • Mobile or Land Telephone Number

We collect information in the below ways: -

Online forms

How We Use Your Personal Data

Leads Work Limited takes your privacy very seriously and will never disclose, share or sell your data without your consent; unless required to do so by law. We only retain your data for as long as is necessary and for the purpose(s) specified in this notice. Where you have consented to us providing you with promotional offers and marketing, you are free to withdraw this consent at any time. The purposes and reasons for processing your personal data are detailed below: -

  • We collect your personal data to supply you with the service you have registered for.
  • We will contact you from time to time to keep you up to date with any changes to our Terms and Conditions.
  • We will contact you from time to time to let you know when we are running any promotions that relate to the service you have registered for.
  • We will add you to our mailing list and send you our news letters from time to time.

Your Rights

You have the right to access any personal information that Leads Work Limited processes about you and to request information about: -

  • What personal data we hold about you
  • The purposes of the processing
  • The categories of personal data concerned
  • The recipients to whom the personal data has/will be disclosed
  • How long we intend to store your personal data for
  • If we did not collect the data directly from you, information about the source

If you believe that we hold any incomplete or inaccurate data about you, you have the right to ask us to correct and/or complete the information and we will strive to do so as quickly as possible; unless there is a valid reason for not doing so, at which point you will be notified.

You also have the right to request erasure of your personal data or to restrict processing (where applicable) in accordance with the data protection laws; as well as to object to any direct marketing from us. Where applicable, you have the right to data portability of your information and the right to be informed about any automated decision-making we may use.

If we receive a request from you to exercise any of the above rights, we may ask you to verify your identity before acting on the request; this is to ensure that your data is protected and kept secure.

Sharing and Disclosing Your Personal Information

We do not share or disclose any of your personal information without your consent, other than for the purposes specified in this notice or where there is a legal requirement.

Safeguarding Measures

Leads Work Limited takes your privacy seriously and takes every reasonable measure and precaution to protect and secure your personal data. We work hard to protect you and your information from unauthorised access, alteration, disclosure or destruction and have several layers of security measures in place, these are PCIDSS compliant.

Transfers Outside the EU

Personal data in the European Union is protected by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) but some other countries may not necessarily have the same high standard of protection for your personal data Leads Work Limited does not transfer or store any personal data outside the EU.

How Long We Keep Your Data

Leads Work Limited only ever retains personal information for as long as is necessary and we have strict review and retention policies in place to meet these obligations. We are required under UK tax law to keep your basic personal data (name, address, contact details) for a minimum of 6 years after which time it will be destroyed.

Where you have consented to us using your details for direct marketing, we will keep such data until you notify us otherwise and/or withdraw your consent.

Lodging A Complaint

Leads Work Limited only processes your personal information in compliance with this privacy notice and in accordance with the relevant data protection laws. If, however you wish to raise a complaint regarding the processing of your personal data or are unsatisfied with how we have handled your information, you can initially contact our Designated Data Protection Officer and where you are not satisfied with our response you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority.

Designated Data Protection Officer - Damien Cave

Leads Work Limited

Suite C, Underwood House, 235 Three Bridges Road, Three Bridges, Crawley. RH10 1LU

support@leadswork.co.uk or 0203 026 2168.

Supervisory Authority - Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire. SK9 5AF

Telephone: 0303 123 1113 (local rate) or 01625 545 745 (national rate)

Fax: 01625 524 510

Email: enquiries@ico.org.uk